Page 1 of 1

multi sample doesn't work on circon ?

Posted: Sat May 05, 2007 11:03 am
by philoumg
Hi,

I try to use multisample with silverfast demo for circon on winxp.
Multi sample are done but result is completely bad ? (on transparencies with x3 res)

This is the same with real version ?

Thanks
Philippe

Posted: Mon May 07, 2007 9:00 am
by LSI_Sperling
dear philoumg,

we like to help you.

Please visit our website and fill out the web support form:

http://www.silverfast.com/problemreport ... opic=Usage

Please sent me a complete exact " Step-by-Step " report how do you can reproduce this error.

I need this, because only I can reproduce this error too, our programmers are able to remove it.

kind regards


Christoph

Posted: Tue Sep 11, 2007 7:01 pm
by philoumg
Hi,

I send you new message with my setting.
On your circon you can make multi sample ?

Thanks
Philippe

Posted: Wed Sep 12, 2007 3:40 pm
by LSI_Noack
Dear Philippe

your support request has been received (ticket 20070911021639).

Your basically rephrasing a problem that already had been tested before (in your ticket 20070522017775), and could not be reproduced internally.

Thus I'd be very grateful if you can provide us with detailed pieces of information to enable us to exactly test with your SilverFast settings.
I did ask you for such info in a separate email. Thank you in anticipation of your kind co-operation :)

Best regards
Sonny Noack
- Manager Technical Support, LaserSoft Imaging AG -

Posted: Sun Oct 07, 2007 8:35 pm
by philoumg
Hi,

Some news ?

Thanks
Philippe

Posted: Wed Nov 14, 2007 12:08 pm
by philoumg
Hi,

News ?

Thanks
Philippe