SRD

All problems are not listed anywhere

Moderator: LSI_Ketelhohn

photogreen
SilverFast Beginner
Posts: 11
Joined: Tue Sep 03, 2002 10:54 pm
Location: Los Angeles

SRD

Postby photogreen » Tue Nov 11, 2003 6:50 am

Do you need to use the same dpi in SRD that you do your final scan with, to see the proper corrections????
MacPro Quad Core 2.8 Ghz / 6gb RAM / OS 10.5.2

LSI_Sperling_old
LSI Staff
LSI Staff
Posts: 99
Joined: Thu Dec 20, 2001 1:00 am

Postby LSI_Sperling_old » Tue Nov 11, 2003 2:42 pm

Dear photogreen -
Yes, you are right :D
First you have to choose the resolution of the final scan - then you open SRD and do your corrections and afterwards start the final scan. Don?t change the resolution after your work in SRD.

regards

Christoph


Return to “All other problems”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest