How does "Add selection" from JobManager overview work?

Share your favourite ones

Moderator: LSI_Ketelhohn

Jiheffe
Visitor
Posts: 9
Joined: Wed Mar 12, 2014 10:02 am
Scanner: Reflecta RPS 7200
SilverFast Product: Archive Suite

How does "Add selection" from JobManager overview work?

Postby Jiheffe » Sat Mar 29, 2014 11:42 am

OK, so I I have finished a first filmstrip, and want to give it another try on the second. I invoke "Overview" then click "Preview", the 4 next frames appear. I Click on "Add Selection" anbd I am back to the JobManger, however still with the same 4 frames from the first strip. What did I miss this time?

User avatar
LSI_Ketelhohn
LSI Staff
LSI Staff
Posts: 4265
Joined: Wed May 28, 2008 11:19 am
Scanner: all
Location: Kiel, Germany
Contact:

Re: How does "Add selection" from JobManager overview work?

Postby LSI_Ketelhohn » Wed Apr 02, 2014 9:28 am

Dear customer,

did you double click one of the entries?
That should refresh the preview.
If not hit the preview button for the image.

Kind regards,
Arne Ketelhohn.


Return to “Tips & Tricks”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest