Batchscan problem

All the problems with Nikon film scanners

gundlzima
Visitor
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Jun 28, 2008 12:11 pm

Batchscan problem

Postby gundlzima » Sat Jun 28, 2008 6:31 pm

Hello

I've bought 6,6,or1a downroad version(nikon ls 9000 / mac os 10,5,3) yesterday.
But I can't use batchscan.
I've followed all information concerned with batchscan......
There is until a bug??

Soo
Best regard

LSI_Muenier
SilverFast Expert
SilverFast Expert
Posts: 351
Joined: Wed Feb 13, 2002 1:00 am

Re: Batchscan problem

Postby LSI_Muenier » Mon Jun 30, 2008 3:52 pm

Dear Soo,

please use our JobManager to scan several images in one batch.

Best regards,
Martin

tuscland
Visitor
Posts: 4
Joined: Sun Nov 02, 2008 11:17 am

Re: Batchscan problem

Postby tuscland » Mon Nov 03, 2008 11:11 am

Hey Martin,

Is there something specific to know about batch scanning function?

Cheers,
Camille

LSI_Muenier
SilverFast Expert
SilverFast Expert
Posts: 351
Joined: Wed Feb 13, 2002 1:00 am

Re: Batchscan problem

Postby LSI_Muenier » Mon Dec 01, 2008 5:16 pm

Dear Camille,

please try to reformulate your question a little more specific ...

Best regards
Martin


Return to “Nikon”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest