Black horizontal line thru image with Studio Ai

flatbed scanners for Microtek

Cactus
Visitor
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Feb 04, 2008 7:19 pm

Black horizontal line thru image with Studio Ai

Postby Cactus » Mon Feb 04, 2008 7:30 pm

Has anyone found out what is causing a black horizontal line thru images scanned over 1600 dpi with the M1. I scan 4x5 negs and have no problem with Scan Wizard Pro 7 at high resolution scans at 3600 dpi.

User avatar
LSI_Noack
LSI Staff
LSI Staff
Posts: 1432
Joined: Wed Oct 22, 2003 1:30 pm
Location: Kiel, Germany
Contact:

Postby LSI_Noack » Thu Feb 21, 2008 5:19 pm

Dear Cactus

the problem had been remedied by the update release 6.5.5r4a.
Please excuse the inconveniences caused.

Best regards
Sonny Noack
- Manager Technical Support, LaserSoft Imaging AG -


Return to “Microtek”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest