Plustek A320 scanner

Problems with Windows/Mac OS, Photoshop or Twain hosted programs

Moderators: LSI_Moeller, LSI_Ketelhohn


richr
Visitor
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Mar 15, 2014 3:23 pm
Scanner: Plustek A320
SilverFast Product: Ai
SilverFast Version: 6.6

Plustek A320 scanner

Postby richr » Sat Mar 15, 2014 3:27 pm

How can I get Silverfast to scan the entire 12" x 17" area of my Plustek A320 scanner? It only scans a portion now, around 8x11 or so.

User avatar
LSI_Ketelhohn
LSI Staff
LSI Staff
Posts: 4283
Joined: Wed May 28, 2008 11:19 am
Scanner: all
Location: Kiel, Germany
Contact:

Re: Plustek A320 scanner

Postby LSI_Ketelhohn » Fri Mar 21, 2014 4:19 pm

Dear customer,

SilverFast uses the values delivered by the scanner's driver.

Which scan mode are you using?

Is the red scan frame set correctly around the scan area?
It defines the are to be scanned.

Kind regards,
Arne Ketelhohn.


Return to “Host related problems”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 1 guest