LS DON'T WORK WITH TOPAZ.

flatbed scanners for Linotype

joy__max
Visitor
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Feb 07, 2011 12:43 am

LS DON'T WORK WITH TOPAZ.

Postby joy__max » Wed Jul 13, 2011 2:57 pm

Dears,
we have a TOPAZ with G4 and Ratoc adaptor. The led in the RATOC is green, all the connections is ok but when I launch the software don't see the scanner. Have you a idea? Thanks.

User avatar
LSI_Ketelhohn
LSI Staff
LSI Staff
Posts: 4283
Joined: Wed May 28, 2008 11:19 am
Scanner: all
Location: Kiel, Germany
Contact:

Re: LS DON'T WORK WITH TOPAZ.

Postby LSI_Ketelhohn » Wed Jul 13, 2011 4:40 pm

Dear customer,

have you checked our Ratoc settings PDF?

The Ratoc requires special settings to work correctly.


kind regards,
Arne Ketelhohn

joy__max
Visitor
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Feb 07, 2011 12:43 am

Re: LS DON'T WORK WITH TOPAZ.

Postby joy__max » Wed Jul 13, 2011 10:40 pm

Now I check and reply you. Thanks.


Return to “Heidelberg (ex Linotype)”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest