Cannot find "find frames" when attempting a batch scan

flatbed scanners for Epson

Borso
Visitor
Posts: 6
Joined: Sun Oct 21, 2012 7:02 pm
Scanner: Epson Perfection V750 Pro

Cannot find "find frames" when attempting a batch scan

Postby Borso » Mon Apr 01, 2013 8:22 pm

Hi there, I have an Epson V750 and Silverfast 8. Following Mark D. Segal's instructions. Click on "Frame" to get a dropdown menu which does not include the line "find frames". Any help appreciated! Simon

User avatar
LSI_Ketelhohn
LSI Staff
LSI Staff
Posts: 4283
Joined: Wed May 28, 2008 11:19 am
Scanner: all
Location: Kiel, Germany
Contact:

Re: Cannot find "find frames" when attempting a batch scan

Postby LSI_Ketelhohn » Thu Apr 04, 2013 9:02 am

Dear Simon,

The find frames option is only included in SilverFast Ai Studio.
You can upgrade to Ai Studio in our online shop if you want to use this feature.
SilverFast Ai Studio will also add, frame rotation, the Multi-Exposure feature to enhance dynamic range and AACO for automated contrast optimization.

kind regards,
Arne Ketelhohn.


Return to “Epson”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest