AACO

flatbed scanners for Epson

BradD
Visitor
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Oct 03, 2012 5:49 pm
Scanner: Epson v750
SilverFast Product: Ai Studio

AACO

Postby BradD » Wed Oct 03, 2012 5:52 pm

Is the AACO feature available on the Ai Studio 8 for Epson? I doesn't show up on my toolbar

User avatar
LSI_Ketelhohn
LSI Staff
LSI Staff
Posts: 4283
Joined: Wed May 28, 2008 11:19 am
Scanner: all
Location: Kiel, Germany
Contact:

Re: AACO

Postby LSI_Ketelhohn » Fri Oct 05, 2012 4:33 pm

Dear customer,

The AACO feature is located at the left side of the preview window.
In case Icons are hidden because the window is too small you can click on the black double downwards arrow at the bottom of the Iconbar to show them.
Screen shot 2012-10-05 at 17.31.26.png
Screen shot 2012-10-05 at 17.31.26.png (73.51 KiB) Viewed 1872 times


kind regards,
Arne Ketelhohn

BradD
Visitor
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Oct 03, 2012 5:49 pm
Scanner: Epson v750
SilverFast Product: Ai Studio

Re: AACO

Postby BradD » Mon Oct 08, 2012 6:05 pm

Here is an image of my toolbar and I can't find either the AACO or the black downward arrow.
Also it is not in my toolbar menu at the top.
I have Version 8.0 1r16 Epson Perfection V700/V750
Screen Shot 2012-10-08 at 12.48.20 PM.jpg
Screen Shot 2012-10-08 at 12.48.20 PM.jpg (255.81 KiB) Viewed 1853 times

User avatar
LSI_Ketelhohn
LSI Staff
LSI Staff
Posts: 4283
Joined: Wed May 28, 2008 11:19 am
Scanner: all
Location: Kiel, Germany
Contact:

Re: AACO

Postby LSI_Ketelhohn » Wed Oct 10, 2012 4:04 pm

Dear customer,

I have checked your registration and you have a SilverFast Ai not an Ai Studio.
The Ai does not have AACO or Multi-Exposure which are Studio options.

kind regards,
Arne Ketelhohn


Return to “Epson”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 1 guest